All American Quarter Horse Congress

Jed Lawrence & Crazy LIghts were 3rd in the Intermediate Open Reining out of 46 with a score of 218.
Jed Lawrence & Cromed Mercedes (Owner Erica Keeney) were Top 15 in the Junior Ranch Riding with over 40 entries.

 

American Ranch Horse Association World Championship Show
Jed Lawrence & Crazy Lights
World Champion All Age Reining
Reserve World Champion SR Ranch Riding
Reserve Champion Ranchmanship Sweepstakes

Jed Lawrence & Cromed Mercedes
3rd Place Junior Ranch Riding
4th Place All Age Reining
9th Place Junior Ranchmanship

Kory Smith & Cuttinoneforcowboy
5th place youth Horsemanship
6th Youth Ranch Riding
4th Place Youth Geldings
4th Place Youth Showmanship
7th Place Amateur Ranchmanship
9th Place Ranch Reining

Holly Darnall & Peptos Freckles
8th Place Amateur Horsemanship
10th Place Amateur Geldings
6th Place Amateur Ranchmanship
7th Place Ranchmanship Sweepstakes
8th Place Ranch Reining

Sarah Lawrence & Crazy Lights
World Champion Amateur Ranchmanship
3rd Place Amateur Ranch Riding
4th Place Amateur Horsemanship
9th Place Amateur Trail
3rd Place Amateur Geldings

Julia Farmer & One Radical Guy
5th Place Amateur Geldings
4th Place Select Conformation

Rachel Kircher & Good Hot Chips
9th Place Novice Youth Showmanship

Jed Lawrence & Smart Dualin Pepinic Owned by Nancee Ward
3rd Place Open Mares
Nancee Ward & Smart Dualin Pepinic
3rd Place Amateur Mares


 

Volunteer Ranch Horse Association Show April 8-9, 2017 Memphis TN
Congratulations to Jed Lawrence & Cromed Mercedes All Age Weekend High Point Champions!
They were 1st place under both judges in Open Reining, Ranchmanship, and Ranch Roping! Karen Phillips & Boom Or Shine were 1st in Amateur Cow Horse, Boxing, 2nd in Ranchmanship and Trail! 

Tri State Ranch Horse Show March 11-12, 2017 Frankfort, KY

Good Hot Chips & Rachel Kircher were 1st place under both judge in Youth Geldings, 1st and 2nd place in Youth Showmanship, 1st and 2nd in Novice Youth Showmanship, and 2nd place in Walk Trot! 

Peptos Freckles & Holly Darnall were 1st place under both judges in AMA Ranch Cutting, 1st place under both judges in Amateur Ranchmanship, 1st place under both judges in Amateur Ranch Boxing, 3rd and 4th in Amateur Herd Work, Reserve Champion Geldings, 1st and 2nd in Amateur Ranch Reining, 3rd place in Amateur Working Cow Horse, 2nd and 4th in Amateur Horsemanship, and 3rd and 4th in Amateur Ranch Riding, at the first show as an Amateur they were High Point Champions for the weekend! 

Shiny Little Jade & Travis Crain were 2nd place under both judges in Amateur Working Cow Horse, 5th and 6th in Amateur Herd Work 

Illhaveanothermug & Frank DeAngelo made their first trip to the show pen and were Grand Champion Geldings under both judges, 3rd place in NA Ranch Reining, 3rd place in NA Ranch Riding, 4th place in NA Trail, and 4th place in NA Ranch Riding. We can't wait to see this team grow together and continue showing! 

Cuttinoneforcowboy & Kory Smith were 1st place under both judges in Youth Ranch Trail, Youth Horsemanship, Youth Ranch Cutting 1st and 2nd in Youth Ranch Riding, 1st and 2nd in Youth Showmanship, 2nd place under both in Youth Ranchmanship, 2nd and 3rd in Youth Herd Work, 3rd under both in Youth Ranch Reining, 3rd and 4th in Youth Ranch Boxing, and ended up High Point Youth for the weekend! 

Freeway Cruisin & Jennifer Bingham were 2nd and 3rd in AMA Horsemanship, 2nd and 4th in Amateur Ranchmanship, 2nd and 3rd in Amateur Trail, and 5th under both judges in Amateur Geldings. 

Sarah Lawrence & Crazy Lights were 1st under both judges in SR Ranch Riding, and 3rd and 5th in Amateur Ranch Riding.

2016 Volutneer Ranch Horse Association Year End Standings
Kory Smith & Chips were Champion 2 & Under Mares 
Kory Smith & One Radical Guy were Reserve Champion Youth Ranch riding
Kory Smith & Cuttinoneforcowboy were Rserve Ranchmanship & Ranch Sorting Champions
Holly Darnall & Peptos Freckles were Reserve Champions in YOuth Ranch Boxing & Youth Working Cow Horse Holly Darnall & Peptos Freckles were also Reserve Youth High Point Champions
Travis Crain & Shiny Little Jade were Reserve Champions in Amateur Working Cow Horse
Jed Lawrence & Crazy Lights were All Age Reining Champions
Jed Lawrence & Dim All The LIghts were AA Ranch Roping Champions
Sarah Lawrence & Crazy Lights were Nov AMA Ranch Riding Champions and Nov AMA Ranchmanship Champions
Sarah & Crazy Lights were Nov AMA High Point Reserve Champions
Jed Lawrence & Smart Dualin Pepinic were AA Herd Work Champion and Reserve Champion in AA Working Cow Horse


2016 National Reined Cow Horse Association Year End Standings
Jed Lawrence & Smart Dualin Pepinic owned by Phil & Nancee Ward were the North Eastern Region Limited Open Hackamore Champions!
Jed Lawrence & Chics Lil Lola owned by Eduardo Santos were the North Eastern Region Limited Open Hackamore Reserve Champions
Jed Lawrence & Smart Mister Brooks owned by Dave & Karen Phillips were the North Eastern Region Top 5 in the Limited Open Bridle
Travis Crain & Shiny Little Jade were Top 10 in the Nov Non Pro Bridle as well as Top 20 in the  Non Pro Bridle
Holly Darnall & Peptos Freckles were Top 20 in the Youth Limited and Top 10 in the Youth Bridle.

2016  American Ranch Horse Association Year End Titles and Awards
Jed Lawrence was 2017 Professional of the Year earning the most money
Jed Lawrence & Dim All the Lights were Region 5 Open High Point Reserve Champions
Jed Lawrence was Reserve Champion Open Working Cow Horse
Sarah Lawrence & Crazy Lights were Ranch Horse of the Year in Nov Amateur Ranch Riding
Holly Darnall was voted Best Sportsman by the ARHYA Division.



2015 American Ranch Horse Association High Point Titles and Awards:
Nancee Ward & Cuttinoneforcowboy

Reserve Amateur High Point Champion
Region 3 Amateur High Point Champion
Region 5 Amateur High Point Reserve Champion
Ranch Horse of the Year: Amateur Ranch Trail, Amateur Ranch Cutting, Amateur Herd Work, Amateur Ranch Reining, Amateur Working Ranch Horse
Rachel Arnold & FK Black Majic
Novice Youth High Point Champion Top 5
Ranch Horse of the Year Novice Youth Ranch Riding
Holly Darnall & Good Hot Chips
Novice Youth High Point Champion Top 5
Region 5 Novice Youth High Point Reserve Champion
Ranch Horse of the Year: Novice Youth Showmanship, Novice Youth Horsemanship
Jade Unrau & KF Smart Biscazona
Novice Youth High Point Top 5
Kory Smith & One Radical Guy
Register of Merit Youth Ranch Riding

Jed Lawrence- ARHA Professional- 2015 Top Money Earner
 
2015 American Ranch Horse Association World Championship Show Results:
Reining Futurity:
Reserve Champion Jed Lawrence & Cromed Mercedes owned by Erica Keeney
Ranch Cutting:
Junior Ranch Cutting World Champions- Jed Lawrence & Dim All The Lights owned by Easy Street Partnership
Youth Ranch Cutting World Champions- Jade Unrau & Smart Little Elliott
Novice Youth Ranch Cutting Reserve World Champions- Jade Unrau & KF Smart Biscazona
9th Place SR Ranch Cutting Nancee Ward & Cuttinoneforcowboy
Ranch Reining:
World Champion SR Ranch Reining- Jed Lawrence & Crazy Lights 
World Champion Novice Youth Ranch Reining Jade Unrau & KF Smart Biscazona
4th Place JR Ranch Reining Jed Lawrence and Dim All The Lights owned by Easy Street Partnership
5th Place Nov AMA Ranch Reining Sarah Lawrence and Crazy Lights
6th Place Nov Yth Ranch Reining Holly Darnall & Good Hot Chips
Ranch Riding:
World Champion Novice Youth- Jade Unrau & KF Smart Biscazona
Reserve World Champion- Sarah Lawrence & Crazy Lights
7th Place JR Ranch Riding Jed Lawrence & Golden Smokinchex Owned by Marie Lloyd
10th Place Nov Youth Ranch Riding Holly Darnall & Good Hot Chips
Ranch Trail;
4th Place Jade Unrau & KF Smart Biscazona
6th Place Amateur Trail Jennifer Shepherd & Freeway Cruisin
7th Place Novice Youth Trail Holly Darnall & Good Hot Chips
9th Place Amateur Trail Nancee Ward & Cuttinoneforcowboy
Showmanship:
Reserve World Champion- Holly Darnall & Good Hot Chips
5th Place Youth SMS Holly Darnall & Good Hot Chips
Horsemanship:
3rd Place Amateur Jennifer Shepherd & Freeway Cruisin
6th Place Youth Jade Unrau & Smart Little Elliott
8th Amateur Nancee Ward & Cuttinoneforcowboy
8th Place Novice Youth Holly Darnall & Good Hot Chips
9th Place Youth Horsemanship Kory Smith & One Radical Guy
Working Ranch Horse:
Reserve World Champion: Jed Lawrence & Shiners Q Nic owned by Erica Keeney
3rd Place Nancee Ward & Cuttinoneforcowboy
4th Place Youth Jade Unrau & Smart Little Elliott
5th Place Amateur Emilie Pennington & Isle Be A Smokin Drift
Herd Work
5th Place Jade Unrau & Smart Little Elliott
9th Place Amateur Nancee Ward & Cuttinoneforcowboy
Reining
3rd Place Jed Lawrence & Crazy Lights
9th Place Jade Unrau & Smart Little Elliot
Working Cow Horse
6th place Open Jed Lawrence & Dim All The Lights
6th Place Youth Jade Unrau & Smart LIttle Elliott
Ranch Boxing:
3rd Place Holly Darnall & Good Hot Chips
6th Place Jade Unrau & Smart Little Elliott
8th Place Kory Smith & One Radical Guy
9th Place Jade Unrau & KF Smart Biscazona
Ranch Sorting
Youth 5th Place Kory Smith & Jade Unrau
Amateur 5th Place Nancee Ward & Emilie Pennington
Amateur Heeling:
World Champion Keith Smith & Tejons Pistol
Barrels:
6th Place Open Jade Unrau & Smart Little Elliott
8th Place Open Joanah Loomer & Ima Driften Frost
3rd Place Youth Jade Unrau & Smart Little Elliott
8th Place Youth Joanah Loomer & Ima Driften Frost
Poles:
3rd Place Smart Little Elliott & Jade Unrau

Special thanks to the horse show parents: Erica Keeney, Lisa Phelps, Kim Smith, Keith Smith, Julia Elmore, Bonnie Peavler, Kent Loomer, Becci Loomer, Wayne Unrau, Faye Unrau, Allen Pennington, and Kim Pennington! We couldn't have made it through the week without you!




 
2016 ARHA World Show Results:

Trail- 
Addie McClain & New Mexico Reserve World Champions (TSRHA) 
Kory Smith & One Radical Guy 4th Place 
Geldings- 
Holly Darnall & Peptos Freckles 6th place 
Kory Smith & One Radical Guy 9th Place 
Ranchmanship 
Kory Smith & One Radical Guy 6th place 
Addie McClain & New Mexico 5th place (TSRHA) 
Keith Nicholson & High Waylon Cat 3rd place 
Sarah Lawrence & Crazy Lights 7th Place
Reining 
Jade Unrau & Smart Little Elliott 4th place 
Holly Darnall & Peptos Freckles 7th place 
Jed Lawrence & Crazy Lights 6th place 
Jed Lawrence & Cromed Mercedes 7th place 
Ranch Riding 
Debi Nicholson & Boogie Talk Reserve World Champions 
Kory Smith & One Radical Guy 4th place 
Jade Unrau & Smart Little Elliott 5th place 
Sarah Lawrence & Crazy Lights  4th place
NY Boxing 
Addie McClain & New Mexico World Champion (TSRHA) 
Youth Working Cow Horse 
Holly Darnall & Peptos Freckles 7th place 
Cutting & Herd Work 
Michelle Russell & Dulces Misty Oak were 5th in AA Cutting and AMA Herd Work 
Horsemanship 
Jennifer Bingham & Freeway Cruisin 6th place 
Holly Darnall & Pepto Freckles 4th place 
Jeremy Swainbank & Ima Golden Tabu Too 4th place 2 & Under Geldings 
and 5th place Two Year Old In Hand Trail 
Addie McClain & Ima Golden Tabu Too Reserve World Champions Youth Two 7 Under Geldings 
Mares 
Jed Lawrence & Smart Dualin Pepinic owned by Phil & Nancee Ward Reserve World Champion 
Ranch Reining 
Holly Darnall & Peptos Freckles 6th place 
Jade Unrau & Smart Little Elliot 9th place 
Joanah Loomer & Chex Go Boom 9th place 
Sarah Lawrence & Crazy Lights 4th place
Boxing 
Jade Unrau & Smart Little Elliot 3rd place 
Holly Darnall & Peptos Freckles 6th place 
Working Cow Horse 
Smart Mister Brooks & Jed Lawrence 3rd place 
Smart Dualin Pepinic & Jed Lawrence 8th place 
Travis Crain & Shiny Little Jade Reserve World Champions 

America's Top Ranch Hand 
Jed Lawrence & Smart Dualin Pepinic owned by Phil & Nancee Ward were Reserve Champions bringing in over $1,600! 

Boxing Futurity 
Jed Lawrence & Chex Go Boom owned by Joanah Loomer were World Champions!

Congratulations to Kory Smith & One Radical Guy, Reserve High Point Champions Youth 13 & Under